Main Page: Difference between revisions

From Guard Duty Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 6: Line 6:
<p style="text-align:center;">''[[Guard Duty]]'' is a ''[[Halo]]''-based [[machinima]] comedy web series created by [[Syp The Mighty]] and [[Revoltge]].<br>[[Special:Recentchanges|Currently editing]] over [[Special:Allpages|{{NUMBEROFARTICLES}}]] articles!'''</p></center>
<p style="text-align:center;">''[[Guard Duty]]'' is a ''[[Halo]]''-based [[machinima]] comedy web series created by [[Syp The Mighty]] and [[Revoltge]].<br>[[Special:Recentchanges|Currently editing]] over [[Special:Allpages|{{NUMBEROFARTICLES}}]] articles!'''</p></center>
[[File:Guard Duty.png|center|link=]]
[[File:Guard Duty.png|center|link=]]
{| cellspacing="2" align="center" class="mainpage" style="border:1px solid black; background-color:light blue; padding:7px; margin-top:10px;"
| style="padding-left:8px; border-bottom:1px solid #3b71af;" |
<h2 style="margin:0 0 10px 0; background:#82b4de; font-size:90%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid black; padding:0.2em 0.4em; color:#000;">Latest Video</h2>
|-
| style="font-size:90%;" |
{| class="mainpage" style="width:100%; padding:0px; background-color:#82b4de; margin-top:15px; -moz-border-radius:8px; -webkit-border-radius:8px; border-radius:8px;"
|<center><youtube>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OyR0ZQr9RNw</youtube></center>
|}
|}


{| cellspacing="2" align="center" class="mainpage" style="border:1px solid black; background-color:light blue; padding:7px; margin-top:10px;"
{| cellspacing="2" align="center" class="mainpage" style="border:1px solid black; background-color:light blue; padding:7px; margin-top:10px;"
Line 34: Line 24:
|{{Portal|image=Randy Sides12.jpg|articlename=Randy DeLuca|name=Randy}}
|{{Portal|image=Randy Sides12.jpg|articlename=Randy DeLuca|name=Randy}}
|{{Portal|image=Corvus S1E9.jpg|articlename=Corvus|name=Corvus}}
|{{Portal|image=Corvus S1E9.jpg|articlename=Corvus|name=Corvus}}
|}
|}
{| cellspacing="2" align="center" class="mainpage" style="border:1px solid black; background-color:light blue; padding:7px; margin-top:10px;"
| style="padding-left:8px; border-bottom:1px solid #3b71af;" |
<h2 style="margin:0 0 10px 0; background:#82b4de; font-size:90%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid black; padding:0.2em 0.4em; color:#000;">Latest Video</h2>
|-
|-
|{{Portal|image=Carmine RN1.png|articlename=Raven Carmine|name=Carmine}}
| style="font-size:90%;" |
|{{Portal|image=Ellie RN1.jpg|articlename=Ellie Melons|name=Ellie}}
{| class="mainpage" style="width:100%; padding:0px; background-color:#82b4de; margin-top:15px; -moz-border-radius:8px; -webkit-border-radius:8px; border-radius:8px;"
|{{Portal|image=Polly RN1.jpg|articlename=Polly Pockett|name=Polly}}
|<center><youtube>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OyR0ZQr9RNw</youtube></center>
|{{Portal|image=Dina RN1.jpg|articlename=Dina Jones|name=Dina}}
|{{Portal|image=Jace RN1.jpg|articlename=Jace Casper|name=Jace}}
|}
|}
|}
|}

Revision as of 07:48, 22 August 2025

Welcome to the official Guard Duty Wiki

Guard Duty is a Halo-based machinima comedy web series created by Syp The Mighty and Revoltge.
Currently editing over 165 articles!

Guard Duty.png

Characters

Latest Video

Latest Episode

RN5.png

Curtain Call...Encore! is the fifth and final episode of Rat's Nest. Time waits for no one, and neither does HQ.

read more...

Latest Sides

Sides18.png

The Holy Kale is the eighteenth Guard Duty Sides episode. Geff and June fall in love, but Miller has something to say about it...

read more...


Series