Guard Duty: Difference between revisions

From Guard Duty Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
 
(31 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:
Logo.png|Logo
Logo.png|Logo
Season One Poster.png|S1
Season One Poster.png|S1
Rat's_Nest_Poster_by_jaxbeetle.png|RN
Red_line.png|RL
</gallery>
</gallery>
   | caption=
   | caption=
Line 13: Line 11:
   | created_by=[[Syp The Mighty]]<br>[[Revoltge]]
   | created_by=[[Syp The Mighty]]<br>[[Revoltge]]
   | director=Syp The Mighty
   | director=Syp The Mighty
   | writer=Syp The Mighty<br>Revoltge<br>jaxbeetle <small>([[Echoes|S2]]—)</small>
   | writer=Syp The Mighty<br>Revoltge<br>jaxbeetle <small>(''[[Red Line|RL]]''—)</small>
   | animator=SephticMI<br>jaxbeetle <small>([[Rat's Nest|RN]]—)</small><br>EprothStudios <small>([[Season 1|S1]]—[[Rat's Nest|RN]])</small>
   | animator=SephticMI<br>jaxbeetle <small>([[Rat's Nest|RN]]—)</small><br>PhatBuda <small>([[Echoes|S2]]—)</small><br>SilentMeow <small>([[Echoes|S2]]—)</small><br>EprothStudios <small>([[Season 1|S1]]—[[Rat's Nest|RN]])</small>
   | cast=Intro-Mind<br>Ella Rhee<br>Xanthe Folan<br>Syp The Mighty<br>Blankslate<br>Revoltge<br>TheiDsStudios
   | cast=Intro-Mind<br>Ella Rhee<br>Xanthe Folan<br>Syp The Mighty<br>Blankslate<br>Revoltge
   | editor=Syp The Mighty
   | editor=Syp The Mighty
   | music=Cole Vakassian
   | music=Cole Vakassian
Line 27: Line 25:
   | running_time=
   | running_time=
   | status=Ongoing
   | status=Ongoing
   | previous=
   | previous=[[Guard Duty Classic]]
   | concurrent=[[Guard Duty Sides]]
   | concurrent=[[Guard Duty Sides]]
   | next=
   | next=
}}'''Guard Duty''' is a ''[[Halo]]''-based [[machinima]] web series created by [[Syp The Mighty]] and [[Revoltge]], airing since December 22, 2023. It is centered around the dysfunctional guards of [[Outpost Black Out]] as a despicable outlaw seeks them out. It is a reboot of ''[[Guard Duty Classic]]'', with the voice cast of [[Classic Season 2|its second season]] reprising their roles.
}}'''Guard Duty''' is a ''[[Halo]]''-based [[machinima]] web series created and written by [[Syp The Mighty]] and [[Revoltge]], directed by Syp, and produced by [[Spite Box]]. It is centered around the dysfunctional guards of [[Outpost Black Out]] as strange events unfold around them in the distant future. It is a reboot of ''[[Guard Duty Classic]]''.
 
The [[Season 1|first season]] aired from December 22, 2023 until August 19, 2024, with a [[Echoes|second season]] currently in development.


==Characters==
==Characters==
Line 42: Line 42:
! scope=col rowspan=2 | Portrayed by
! scope=col rowspan=2 | Portrayed by
! scope=col colspan=2 | Main
! scope=col colspan=2 | Main
! scope=col colspan=2 | Miniseries
! scope=col colspan=3 | Miniseries
|-
|-
! scope=col style="min-width:4em;"| [[Season 1|S1]]
! scope=col style="min-width:4em;"| [[Season 1|S1]]
Line 48: Line 48:
! scope=col style="min-width:4em;"| ''[[Rat's Nest]]''
! scope=col style="min-width:4em;"| ''[[Rat's Nest]]''
! scope=col style="min-width:4em;"| ''[[Red Line]]''
! scope=col style="min-width:4em;"| ''[[Red Line]]''
! scope=col style="min-width:4em;"| ''[[Guard Duty Sides|Sides]]''
|-
|-
| scope=row | [[Geff Rodrigo]]
| scope=row | [[Geff Rodrigo]]
Line 53: Line 54:
| colspan=2 {{CMain}}
| colspan=2 {{CMain}}
| colspan=2 {{CGuest}}
| colspan=2 {{CGuest}}
| colspan=1 {{CMain}}
|-
|-
| scope=row | [[Sarah Daws]]
| scope=row | [[Sarah Daws]]
Line 58: Line 60:
| colspan=2 {{CMain}}
| colspan=2 {{CMain}}
| colspan=2 {{CGuest}}
| colspan=2 {{CGuest}}
| colspan=1 {{CMain}}
|-
|-
| scope=row | [[Nicole Vega]]
| scope=row | [[Nicole Vega]]
Line 63: Line 66:
| colspan=2 {{CMain}}
| colspan=2 {{CMain}}
| colspan=1 {{CGuest}}
| colspan=1 {{CGuest}}
| colspan=1 {{CNone|TBD}}
| colspan=1 {{CNone|''Mentioned''}}
| colspan=1 {{CMain}}
|-
|-
| scope=row | [[June Vega]]
| scope=row | [[June Vega]]
Line 69: Line 73:
| colspan=2 {{CMain}}
| colspan=2 {{CMain}}
| colspan=2 {{CGuest}}
| colspan=2 {{CGuest}}
| colspan=1 {{CMain}}
|-
|-
| scope=row | [[Mitchell Miller]]
| scope=row | [[Mitchell Miller]]
| Blankslate <small>(''[[Replacement|S1E5]]''—)</small><br>Syp The Mighty <small>(''[[Wish|S1E1]]—[[Machine|S1E4]]'')</small>
| Blankslate <small>(''[[Replacement|S1E5]]''—)</small><hr />Syp The Mighty <small>(''[[Wish|S1E1]]—[[Machine|S1E4]]'')</small>
| colspan=2 {{CMain}}
| colspan=2 {{CMain}}
| colspan=1 {{CGuest}}
| colspan=1 {{CGuest}}
| colspan=1 {{CNone|TBD}}
| colspan=1 {{CNone|''Mentioned''}}
| colspan=1 {{CRecurring}}
|-
|-
| scope=row | [[Emery Eden]]
| scope=row | [[Emery Eden]]
Line 80: Line 86:
| colspan=1 {{CRecurring}}
| colspan=1 {{CRecurring}}
| colspan=2 {{CMain}}
| colspan=2 {{CMain}}
| colspan=1 {{CNone|TBD}}
| colspan=1 {{CGuest}}
| colspan=1 {{CNone}}
|}
|}


===Recurring===
===Supporting===
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders"
{| class="wikitable plainrowheaders"
|-
|-
Line 89: Line 96:
! scope=col rowspan=2 | Portrayed by
! scope=col rowspan=2 | Portrayed by
! scope=col colspan=2 | Series
! scope=col colspan=2 | Series
! scope=col colspan=2 | Miniseries
! scope=col colspan=3 | Miniseries
|-
|-
! scope=col style="min-width:4em;"| [[Season 1|S1]]
! scope=col style="min-width:4em;"| [[Season 1|S1]]
Line 95: Line 102:
! scope=col style="min-width:4em;"| ''[[Rat's Nest]]''
! scope=col style="min-width:4em;"| ''[[Rat's Nest]]''
! scope=col style="min-width:4em;"| ''[[Red Line]]''
! scope=col style="min-width:4em;"| ''[[Red Line]]''
|-
! scope=col style="min-width:4em;"| ''[[Guard Duty Sides|Sides]]''
| scope=row | [[Ignacio Dominguez]]
| Syp The Mighty
| colspan=1 {{CRecurring}}
| colspan=1 {{CNone|TBD}}
| colspan=1 {{CNone|''Mentioned''}}
| colspan=1 {{CGuest}}
|-
| scope=row | [[Randy DeLuca]]
| ethanchaotic
| colspan=1 {{CRecurring}}
| colspan=1 {{CNone|TBD}}
| colspan=1 {{CGuest}}
| colspan=1 {{CNone|TBD}}
|-
|-
| scope=row | [[Prim]]/[[Primal]]
| scope=row | [[Prim]]/[[Primal]]
Line 115: Line 109:
| colspan=1 {{CNone|TBD}}
| colspan=1 {{CNone|TBD}}
| colspan=1 {{CRecurring}}
| colspan=1 {{CRecurring}}
| colspan=1 {{CNone|TBD}}
| colspan=1 {{CGuest}}
| colspan=1 {{CNone}}
|-
|-
| scope=row | [[Corvus]]
| scope=row | [[Corvus]]
| Natasha <small>(''[[Curtain Call...Encore!|RN5]]—)</small>''<br>Syp The Mighty <small>(''[[Invader|S1E7]]—[[Retrograde|S1E10]]'')</small>
| Natasha <small>(''[[Curtain Call...Encore!|RN5]]—)</small>''<hr />Syp The Mighty <small>(''[[Invader|S1E7]]—[[Retrograde|S1E10]]'')</small>
| colspan=1 {{CRecurring}}
| colspan=1 {{CRecurring}}
| colspan=1 {{CNone|TBD}}
| colspan=1 {{CNone|TBD}}
| colspan=1 {{CGuest}}
| colspan=1 {{CGuest}}
| colspan=1 {{CNone}}
| colspan=2 {{CNone}}
|-
|-
| scope=row | [[Pathfinder]]
| scope=row | [[Pathfinder]]
Line 129: Line 124:
| colspan=1 {{CNone|TBD}}
| colspan=1 {{CNone|TBD}}
| colspan=1 {{CGuest}}
| colspan=1 {{CGuest}}
| colspan=1 {{CNone}}
| colspan=2 {{CNone}}
|-
|-
| scope=row | [[Robert Balboa]]
| scope=row | [[Randy DeLuca]]
| Revoltge
| ethanchaotic
| colspan=1 {{CGuest}}
| colspan=1 {{CRecurring}}
| colspan=1 {{CNone|TBD}}
| colspan=1 {{CNone|TBD}}
| colspan=1 {{CGuest}}
| colspan=3 {{CGuest}}
| colspan=1 {{CNone|''Mentioned''}}
|-
|-
| scope=row | [[212 Exultant Forge]]
| scope=row | [[Ignacio Dominguez]]
| jaxbeetle <small>(''[[Curtain Call...Encore!|RN5]]—'')</small><br>Syp The Mighty <small>(''[[Invader|S1E7]]'')</small>
| Syp The Mighty
| colspan=1 {{CGuest}}
| colspan=1 {{CRecurring}}
| colspan=1 {{CNone|TBD}}
| colspan=1 {{CNone|TBD}}
| colspan=1 {{CGuest}}
| colspan=1 {{CNone|''Mentioned''}}
| colspan=1 {{CNone}}
| colspan=2 {{CGuest}}
|-
| scope=row | [[Brigadier]]
| Corvaeraas
| colspan=1 {{CGuest}}
| colspan=1 {{CNone|TBD}}
| colspan=1 {{CGuest}}
| colspan=1 {{CNone}}
|-
| scope=row | [[Valentine]]
| Heza
| colspan=1 {{CGuest}}
| colspan=1 {{CNone|TBD}}
| colspan=1 {{CGuest}}
| colspan=1 {{CNone}}
|-
|-
| scope=row | [[Raven Carmine]]
| scope=row | [[Raven Carmine]]
Line 164: Line 144:
| colspan=1 {{CNone|TBD}}
| colspan=1 {{CNone|TBD}}
| colspan=1 {{CMain}}
| colspan=1 {{CMain}}
| colspan=1 {{CNone}}
| colspan=2 {{CNone}}
|-
|-
| scope=row | [[Ellie Melons]]
| scope=row | [[Ellie Melons]]
Line 171: Line 151:
| colspan=1 {{CNone|TBD}}
| colspan=1 {{CNone|TBD}}
| colspan=1 {{CMain}}
| colspan=1 {{CMain}}
| colspan=1 {{CNone}}
| colspan=2 {{CNone}}
|-
|-
| scope=row | [[Polly Pockett]]
| scope=row | [[Polly Pockett]]
Line 178: Line 158:
| colspan=1 {{CNone|TBD}}
| colspan=1 {{CNone|TBD}}
| colspan=1 {{CMain}}
| colspan=1 {{CMain}}
| colspan=1 {{CNone}}
| colspan=2 {{CNone}}
|-
|-
| scope=row | [[Dina Jones]]
| scope=row | [[Dina Jones]]
Line 185: Line 165:
| colspan=1 {{CNone|TBD}}
| colspan=1 {{CNone|TBD}}
| colspan=1 {{CMain}}
| colspan=1 {{CMain}}
| colspan=1 {{CNone}}
| colspan=2 {{CNone}}
|-
|-
| scope=row | [[Jace Casper]]
| scope=row | [[Jace Casper]]
Line 191: Line 171:
| colspan=1 {{CGuest}}
| colspan=1 {{CGuest}}
| colspan=1 {{CNone|TBD}}
| colspan=1 {{CNone|TBD}}
| colspan=1 {{CMain}}
| colspan=2 {{CNone}}
|-
| scope=row | [[Pidge Emmel]]
| mellohyelloh
| colspan=1 {{CNone}}
| colspan=1 {{CNone|TBD}}
| colspan=1 {{CNone}}
| colspan=1 {{CMain}}
| colspan=1 {{CNone}}
|-
| scope=row | [[Fawkes McShane]]
| boxofmyheart
| colspan=1 {{CNone}}
| colspan=1 {{CNone|TBD}}
| colspan=1 {{CNone}}
| colspan=1 {{CMain}}
| colspan=1 {{CMain}}
| colspan=1 {{CNone}}
| colspan=1 {{CNone}}
Line 207: Line 203:
'''Echoes''' is the upcoming second season ''Guard Duty'', to enter proper development when production wraps on ''[[Rat's Nest]]''. It's title was revealed in ''[[Stay Tuned]]'', an episode of ''[[Guard Duty Sides]]''. It will be directed by Syp The Mighty from a screenplay she is writing with jaxbeetle and Revoltge.
'''Echoes''' is the upcoming second season ''Guard Duty'', to enter proper development when production wraps on ''[[Rat's Nest]]''. It's title was revealed in ''[[Stay Tuned]]'', an episode of ''[[Guard Duty Sides]]''. It will be directed by Syp The Mighty from a screenplay she is writing with jaxbeetle and Revoltge.


==Side Series==
==Miniseries==
===''[[Guard Duty Sides]]''===
''For more information, visit [[Guard Duty Sides]]''
 
'''Guard Duty Sides''' is a companion series to ''Guard Duty'' consisting of standalone episodes featuring the [[Outpost Black Out|Black Out Guards]], originally airing from November 21, 2011 until October 20, 2023 as part of ''[[Guard Duty Classic|Classic]]'' before being relaunched on January 11, 2024.
 
===''[[Rat's Nest]]''===
===''[[Rat's Nest]]''===
''For more information, visit [[Rat's Nest]]''
''For more information, visit [[Rat's Nest]]''


'''Rat's Nest''' is a prequel miniseries to ''Guard Duty'', centering on an outlaw encountering the guards of [[Outpost Rat's Nest]], airing since June 29, 2025. It will be directed by Syp The Mighty from a screenplay she wrote with Revoltge.
'''Rat's Nest''' is a prequel miniseries to ''Guard Duty'' centering on an outlaw encountering the guards of [[Outpost Rat's Nest]], airing from June 29, 2025 until July 27, 2025.


===''[[Red Line]]''===
===''[[Red Line]]''===
''For more information, visit [[Red Line]]''
''For more information, visit [[Red Line]]''


'''Red Line''' is an audio drama set in the world of ''Guard Duty'', centering around ex-journalists Pidge Emmel and Fawkes McShane who start a podcast after leaving the news outlet Chaplin Times.
'''Red Line''' is an audio drama set in the world of ''Guard Duty'' centering around ex-journalists Pidge Emmel and Fawkes McShane who start a podcast to expose a coverup by [[SAFE]], airing from September 5, 2025 until October 29, 2025.


==Gallery==
==Gallery==
Line 228: Line 229:


==Trivia==
==Trivia==
*Though obviously non-canonical to the ''[[Halo]]'' video games as a fan work, [[Syp The Mighty]] considers the events of this series occurs sometime after the events of ''Halo 3''.
*Though obviously non-canonical to the ''[[Halo]]'' video games as a fan work, [[Syp The Mighty]] considers the events of this series occurring sometime after the events of ''Halo 3''.
*This series is filmed within the ''[[Halo#The Master Chief Collection|Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]'' game engine, specifically ''Halo 3''.
*This series is filmed within the ''[[Halo#The Master Chief Collection|Halo: The Master Chief Collection]]'' game engine, specifically ''Halo 3''.
*Before the development of ''[[Season 1]]'', various attempts at rebooting the series were attempted between 2012 and 2022 including:
*Before the development of ''[[Season 1]]'', various attempts at rebooting the series were attempted between 2012 and 2022 including:
Line 235: Line 236:
**A third reboot while Syp was part of a sketch comedy group 06 Media, with her friends Dagnarrow and Dazalaras to star with her. This version was also fully written, with 19 episodes, once again with a completely different plot that would have saw [[Jace Casper]] as part of the main group instead of June in addition to [[Diego Jones|Jones]] from ''[[Major Malfunction]]'' as a sixth guard. When 06 Media went on an indefinite hiatus, this version was scrapped.
**A third reboot while Syp was part of a sketch comedy group 06 Media, with her friends Dagnarrow and Dazalaras to star with her. This version was also fully written, with 19 episodes, once again with a completely different plot that would have saw [[Jace Casper]] as part of the main group instead of June in addition to [[Diego Jones|Jones]] from ''[[Major Malfunction]]'' as a sixth guard. When 06 Media went on an indefinite hiatus, this version was scrapped.
**Various unmade versions including a pilot for a fourth reboot set earlier in the timeline of when the guards first meet, an original live action comedy short for 06 Media featuring Geff and Jace, an original webcomic reboot part of Syp's ''CLEG'' series, and an original stop-motion reboot using figures hand-crafted by Syp. All of which would be scrapped upon the production on ''Classic Season 2''.
**Various unmade versions including a pilot for a fourth reboot set earlier in the timeline of when the guards first meet, an original live action comedy short for 06 Media featuring Geff and Jace, an original webcomic reboot part of Syp's ''CLEG'' series, and an original stop-motion reboot using figures hand-crafted by Syp. All of which would be scrapped upon the production on ''Classic Season 2''.
*Full episodes of the series began being re-released on Spite Box's Tumblr, beginning with ''[[Season 1]]''.


==See Also==
==See Also==
*''[[Halo]]'', the video game series in which ''Guard Duty'' is based and filmed within
*''[[Halo]]'', the video game series that ''Guard Duty'' is filmed within
*''[[Guard Duty Sides]]'', a companion series of bonus ''Guard Duty'' episodes outside of the main story
*''[[Guard Duty Sides]]'', bonus episodes of ''Guard Duty'' taking place outside of its main story
*''[[Guard Duty Classic]]'', the original series in which ''Guard Duty'' is based on
*''[[Guard Duty Classic]]'', the original version of ''Guard Duty'' before it was rebooted
**''[[Major Malfunction]]'', a miniseries about the soldiers of [[Outpost High Ground]]
**''[[WarGames]]'', a miniseries about [[SAFE|HQ]] investigating an incident at [[Outpost High Ground]]
*''[[Nine to Five]]'', a ''[[Halo]]''-based machinima series created by jaxbeetle (voice of [[Dina Jones|Dina]] and [[212 Exultant Forge|Forge]]) that is also produced by [[Spite Box]]
*''[[Nine to Five]]'', a ''[[Halo]]''-based machinima series created by jaxbeetle (voice of [[Dina Jones|Dina]] and [[212 Exultant Forge|Forge]]) that is also produced by [[Spite Box]]
*''[[Sandguardians]]'', a ''Halo''-based machinima series created by Intro-Mind (voice of [[Geff Rodrigo|Geff]]) that shares much of the same voice cast as ''Guard Duty''
*''[[Sandguardians]]'', a ''Halo''-based machinima series created by Intro-Mind (voice of [[Geff Rodrigo|Geff]]) that shares much of the same voice cast as ''Guard Duty''

Latest revision as of 21:24, 6 December 2025

Guard Duty is a Halo-based machinima web series created and written by Syp The Mighty and Revoltge, directed by Syp, and produced by Spite Box. It is centered around the dysfunctional guards of Outpost Black Out as strange events unfold around them in the distant future. It is a reboot of Guard Duty Classic.

The first season aired from December 22, 2023 until August 19, 2024, with a second season currently in development.

Characters

Main article: Characters

Main

Character Portrayed by Main Miniseries
S1 S2 - Echoes Rat's Nest Red Line Sides
Geff Rodrigo Intro-Mind Main Guest Main
Sarah Daws Ella Rhee Main Guest Main
Nicole Vega Xanthe Folan Main Guest Mentioned Main
June Vega Syp The Mighty Main Guest Main
Mitchell Miller Blankslate (S1E5—)
Syp The Mighty (S1E1S1E4)
Main Guest Mentioned Recurring
Emery Eden Revoltge Recurring Main Guest Does not appear

Supporting

Character Portrayed by Series Miniseries
S1 S2 - Echoes Rat's Nest Red Line Sides
Prim/Primal TheiDsStudios Recurring TBD Recurring Guest Does not appear
Corvus Natasha (RN5—)
Syp The Mighty (S1E7S1E10)
Recurring TBD Guest Does not appear
Pathfinder Heza Recurring TBD Guest Does not appear
Randy DeLuca ethanchaotic Recurring TBD Guest
Ignacio Dominguez Syp The Mighty Recurring TBD Mentioned Guest
Raven Carmine Daks Does not appear TBD Main Does not appear
Ellie Melons Ebb! Does not appear TBD Main Does not appear
Polly Pockett Pootan Does not appear TBD Main Does not appear
Dina Jones jaxbeetle Does not appear TBD Main Does not appear
Jace Casper Blankslate Guest TBD Main Does not appear
Pidge Emmel mellohyelloh Does not appear TBD Does not appear Main Does not appear
Fawkes McShane boxofmyheart Does not appear TBD Does not appear Main Does not appear

Main Series

Artwork by jaxbeetle to commemorate production wrapping on Season 1

Season 1

For more information, visit Season 1

Season 1 is the first season of Guard Duty, introducing the characters and setting of Outpost Black Out, airing from December 22, 2023 until August 19, 2024. It was directed by Syp The Mighty from a screenplay she wrote with Revoltge.

S2 - Echoes

For more information, visit Echoes

Echoes is the upcoming second season Guard Duty, to enter proper development when production wraps on Rat's Nest. It's title was revealed in Stay Tuned, an episode of Guard Duty Sides. It will be directed by Syp The Mighty from a screenplay she is writing with jaxbeetle and Revoltge.

Miniseries

Guard Duty Sides

For more information, visit Guard Duty Sides

Guard Duty Sides is a companion series to Guard Duty consisting of standalone episodes featuring the Black Out Guards, originally airing from November 21, 2011 until October 20, 2023 as part of Classic before being relaunched on January 11, 2024.

Rat's Nest

For more information, visit Rat's Nest

Rat's Nest is a prequel miniseries to Guard Duty centering on an outlaw encountering the guards of Outpost Rat's Nest, airing from June 29, 2025 until July 27, 2025.

Red Line

For more information, visit Red Line

Red Line is an audio drama set in the world of Guard Duty centering around ex-journalists Pidge Emmel and Fawkes McShane who start a podcast to expose a coverup by SAFE, airing from September 5, 2025 until October 29, 2025.

Gallery

Trivia

  • Though obviously non-canonical to the Halo video games as a fan work, Syp The Mighty considers the events of this series occurring sometime after the events of Halo 3.
  • This series is filmed within the Halo: The Master Chief Collection game engine, specifically Halo 3.
  • Before the development of Season 1, various attempts at rebooting the series were attempted between 2012 and 2022 including:
    • A reboot in which Annoyances was to be the first episode of that was originally made while Syp was part of machinima group Firelight Studios to be set entirely on Outpost Black Out. Six episodes were written for this version, with Revoltge co-writing the first two episodes, structured like a sitcom. This version was scrapped upon Syp's departure from Firelight Studios, with Revoltge never being part of the group to begin with.
    • A second reboot that Question and Bagels were made to promote. This version was fully written, with 10 episodes, and would have had a completely different plot with more mystery elements. This version was scrapped while Syp prioritized working on her Bionicle-based stop-motion series Misguided followed by her taking five year break from making videos to focus on making original webcomics.
    • A third reboot while Syp was part of a sketch comedy group 06 Media, with her friends Dagnarrow and Dazalaras to star with her. This version was also fully written, with 19 episodes, once again with a completely different plot that would have saw Jace Casper as part of the main group instead of June in addition to Jones from Major Malfunction as a sixth guard. When 06 Media went on an indefinite hiatus, this version was scrapped.
    • Various unmade versions including a pilot for a fourth reboot set earlier in the timeline of when the guards first meet, an original live action comedy short for 06 Media featuring Geff and Jace, an original webcomic reboot part of Syp's CLEG series, and an original stop-motion reboot using figures hand-crafted by Syp. All of which would be scrapped upon the production on Classic Season 2.
  • Full episodes of the series began being re-released on Spite Box's Tumblr, beginning with Season 1.

See Also

External Links